How many calories are in Tostada With Guacamole

2 pieces of Tostada with Guacamole contains 360 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 2 pieces

Calories 360
Protein12.48 g
Fats23.26 g
Saturated Fat9.866 g42.42 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat3.054 g13.13 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat8.482 g36.47 %
Carbohydrate32.02 g
Sodium (Na)799 mg
Calcium (Ca)423 mg
Iron (Fe)1.62 mg
Potassium (K)650 mg
Cholesterol39 mg

Calories

360

Protein

12.48 g

Fats

23.26 g

Carbs

32.02 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

2 pieces is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories360
Protein12.48 g
Fat23.26 g
Carbs32.02 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.