How many calories are in Tres Leche Cake

1 piece (1/12 of cake) of Tres Leche Cake contains 295 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 piece (1/12 of cake)

Calories 295
Protein6.59 g
Fats10.43 g
Saturated Fat6.17 g59.16 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat0.509 g4.88 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat3.077 g29.50 %
Carbohydrate45.02 g
Fiber0.2 g 0.44 %
Sugars36.08 g 80.14 %
Sodium (Na)223 mg
Calcium (Ca)191 mg
Iron (Fe)0.8 mg
Potassium (K)224 mg
Cholesterol71 mg

Calories

295

Protein

6.59 g

Fats

10.43 g

Carbs

45.02 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 piece (1/12 of cake) is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories295
Protein6.59 g
Fat10.43 g
Carbs45.02 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.