How many calories are in Tuna Casserole With Vegetables And Mushroom Soup

1 cup of Tuna Casserole with Vegetables and Mushroom Soup contains 381 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 cup

Calories 381
Protein29.25 g
Fats19.13 g
Saturated Fat4.124 g21.56 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat5.676 g29.67 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat6.494 g33.95 %
Carbohydrate22.02 g
Fiber2 g 9.08 %
Sugars5.44 g 24.70 %
Sodium (Na)970 mg
Calcium (Ca)92 mg
Iron (Fe)3 mg
Potassium (K)309 mg
Cholesterol18 mg

Calories

381

Protein

29.25 g

Fats

19.13 g

Carbs

22.02 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 cup is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories381
Protein29.25 g
Fat19.13 g
Carbs22.02 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.