How many calories are in Tuna Salad Submarine Sandwich With Lettuce And Tomato

1 sandwich of Tuna Salad Submarine Sandwich with Lettuce and Tomato contains 483 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 sandwich

Calories 483
Protein25.35 g
Fats16.38 g
Saturated Fat2.987 g18.24 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat8.473 g51.73 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat4.114 g25.12 %
Carbohydrate58.04 g
Fiber3 g 5.17 %
Sugars10.52 g 18.13 %
Sodium (Na)899 mg
Calcium (Ca)157 mg
Iron (Fe)4.57 mg
Potassium (K)373 mg
Cholesterol23 mg

Calories

483

Protein

25.35 g

Fats

16.38 g

Carbs

58.04 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 sandwich is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories483
Protein25.35 g
Fat16.38 g
Carbs58.04 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.