How many calories are in White Bread

100 g of White Bread contains 266 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 100 g

Calories 266
Protein7.64 g
Fats3.29 g
Saturated Fat0.717 g21.79 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat1.355 g41.19 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat0.681 g20.70 %
Carbohydrate50.61 g
Fiber2.4 g 4.74 %
Sugars4.31 g 8.52 %
Sodium (Na)681 mg
Calcium (Ca)151 mg
Iron (Fe)3.74 mg
Potassium (K)100 mg
Cholesterol0 mg

Calories

266

Protein

7.64 g

Fats

3.29 g

Carbs

50.61 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

100 g is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories266
Protein7.64 g
Fat3.29 g
Carbs50.61 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.