How many calories are in White Pizza

1 piece, NFS of White Pizza contains 274 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 piece, NFS

Calories 274
Protein11.14 g
Fats9.69 g
Saturated Fat4.933 g50.91 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat0.673 g6.95 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat3.479 g35.90 %
Carbohydrate34.66 g
Fiber1.3 g 3.75 %
Sugars0.71 g 2.05 %
Sodium (Na)511 mg
Calcium (Ca)207 mg
Iron (Fe)2.21 mg
Potassium (K)75 mg
Cholesterol21 mg

Calories

274

Protein

11.14 g

Fats

9.69 g

Carbs

34.66 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 piece, NFS is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories274
Protein11.14 g
Fat9.69 g
Carbs34.66 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.