How many calories are in Whole Dry Milk

100 g of Whole Dry Milk contains 496 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 100 g

Calories 496
Protein26.32 g
Fats26.71 g
Saturated Fat16.742 g62.68 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat0.665 g2.49 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat7.924 g29.67 %
Carbohydrate38.42 g
Fiber0 g
Sugars38.42 g 100.00 %
Sodium (Na)371 mg
Calcium (Ca)912 mg
Iron (Fe)0.47 mg
Potassium (K)1330 mg
Cholesterol97 mg

Calories

496

Protein

26.32 g

Fats

26.71 g

Carbs

38.42 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

100 g is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories496
Protein26.32 g
Fat26.71 g
Carbs38.42 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.