How many calories are in Zucchini Frittata

1 piece of Zucchini Frittata contains 195 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 piece

Calories 195
Protein6.44 g
Fats10.46 g
Saturated Fat2.82 g26.96 %
Trans Fat1.868 g17.86 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat2.535 g24.24 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat4.407 g42.13 %
Carbohydrate19.43 g
Fiber1.6 g 8.23 %
Sugars2.1 g 10.81 %
Sodium (Na)320 mg
Calcium (Ca)116 mg
Iron (Fe)1.57 mg
Potassium (K)241 mg
Cholesterol40 mg

Calories

195

Protein

6.44 g

Fats

10.46 g

Carbs

19.43 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 piece is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories195
Protein6.44 g
Fat10.46 g
Carbs19.43 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.