How many calories are in Beef Empanadas

1 empanada of Beef Empanadas contains 263 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 empanada

Calories 263
Protein6.65 g
Fats17.25 g
Saturated Fat4.005 g23.22 %
Trans Fat1.214 g7.04 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat3.653 g21.18 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat7.956 g46.12 %
Carbohydrate20.22 g
Fiber0.9 g 4.45 %
Sugars0.96 g 4.75 %
Sodium (Na)193 mg
Calcium (Ca)28 mg
Iron (Fe)0.81 mg
Potassium (K)102 mg
Cholesterol59 mg

Calories

263

Protein

6.65 g

Fats

17.25 g

Carbs

20.22 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 empanada is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories263
Protein6.65 g
Fat17.25 g
Carbs20.22 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.