How many calories are in Beef Enchilada Dinner (Frozen Meal)

1 meal (15 oz) of Beef Enchilada Dinner (Frozen Meal) contains 527 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 meal (15 oz)

Calories 527
Protein21.59 g
Fats17.51 g
Saturated Fat5.525 g31.55 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat4.088 g23.35 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat6.532 g37.30 %
Carbohydrate70.72 g
Fiber8.9 g 12.58 %
Sugars1.83 g 2.59 %
Sodium (Na)1806 mg
Calcium (Ca)144 mg
Iron (Fe)5.52 mg
Potassium (K)591 mg
Cholesterol30 mg

Calories

527

Protein

21.59 g

Fats

17.51 g

Carbs

70.72 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 meal (15 oz) is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories527
Protein21.59 g
Fat17.51 g
Carbs70.72 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.