How many calories are in Burrito With Chicken And Beans

1 medium of Burrito with Chicken and Beans contains 488 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 medium

Calories 488
Protein30.54 g
Fats15.54 g
Saturated Fat4.054 g26.09 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat3.777 g24.31 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat6.467 g41.62 %
Carbohydrate55.53 g
Fiber9.3 g 16.75 %
Sugars1.98 g 3.57 %
Sodium (Na)933 mg
Calcium (Ca)138 mg
Iron (Fe)4.88 mg
Potassium (K)588 mg
Cholesterol62 mg

Calories

488

Protein

30.54 g

Fats

15.54 g

Carbs

55.53 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 medium is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories488
Protein30.54 g
Fat15.54 g
Carbs55.53 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.