How many calories are in Cheeseburger (Single Patty With Condiments And Vegetables)

1 sandwich of Cheeseburger (Single Patty with Condiments and Vegetables) contains 359 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 sandwich

Calories 359
Protein17.83 g
Fats19.79 g
Saturated Fat9.188 g46.43 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat1.471 g7.43 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat7.167 g36.22 %
Carbohydrate28.14 g
Sodium (Na)976 mg
Calcium (Ca)182 mg
Iron (Fe)2.65 mg
Potassium (K)229 mg
Cholesterol52 mg

Calories

359

Protein

17.83 g

Fats

19.79 g

Carbs

28.14 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 sandwich is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories359
Protein17.83 g
Fat19.79 g
Carbs28.14 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.