How many calories are in Chia Pudding

1 cup of Chia Pudding contains 232 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 cup

Calories 232
Protein10.14 g
Fats9.61 g
Saturated Fat1.969 g20.49 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat5.998 g62.41 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat1.052 g10.95 %
Carbohydrate27.62 g
Fiber9.8 g 35.48 %
Sugars15.71 g 56.88 %
Sodium (Na)86 mg
Calcium (Ca)390 mg
Iron (Fe)0.37 mg
Potassium (K)340 mg
Cholesterol9 mg

Calories

232

Protein

10.14 g

Fats

9.61 g

Carbs

27.62 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 cup is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories232
Protein10.14 g
Fat9.61 g
Carbs27.62 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.