How many calories are in Chicken Or Turkey Rice Soup (Home Recipe)

1 cup of Chicken or Turkey Rice Soup (Home Recipe) contains 159 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 cup

Calories 159
Protein15.34 g
Fats4.41 g
Saturated Fat1.194 g27.07 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat0.961 g21.79 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat1.744 g39.55 %
Carbohydrate13.72 g
Fiber0.7 g 5.10 %
Sugars2.98 g 21.72 %
Sodium (Na)326 mg
Calcium (Ca)23 mg
Iron (Fe)1.18 mg
Potassium (K)282 mg
Cholesterol39 mg

Calories

159

Protein

15.34 g

Fats

4.41 g

Carbs

13.72 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 cup is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories159
Protein15.34 g
Fat4.41 g
Carbs13.72 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.