How many calories are in Chunky Style Bean And Ham Soup

1 cup of Chunky Style Bean and Ham Soup contains 221 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 cup

Calories 221
Protein11.13 g
Fats7.02 g
Saturated Fat1.341 g19.10 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat3.089 g44.00 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat2.272 g32.36 %
Carbohydrate28.84 g
Fiber4.9 g 16.99 %
Sugars2.84 g 9.85 %
Sodium (Na)902 mg
Calcium (Ca)68 mg
Iron (Fe)2.72 mg
Potassium (K)544 mg
Cholesterol12 mg

Calories

221

Protein

11.13 g

Fats

7.02 g

Carbs

28.84 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 cup is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories221
Protein11.13 g
Fat7.02 g
Carbs28.84 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.