How many calories are in Cottonseed Flour Seeds (Partially Defatted)

1 cup of Cottonseed Flour Seeds (Partially Defatted) contains 337 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 cup

Calories 337
Protein38.50 g
Fats5.83 g
Saturated Fat1.493 g25.61 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat2.781 g47.70 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat1.065 g18.27 %
Carbohydrate38.11 g
Fiber2.8 g 7.35 %
Sodium (Na)33 mg
Calcium (Ca)449 mg
Iron (Fe)11.9 mg
Potassium (K)1666 mg
Cholesterol0 mg

Calories

337

Protein

38.50 g

Fats

5.83 g

Carbs

38.11 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 cup is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories337
Protein38.5 g
Fat5.83 g
Carbs38.11 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.