How many calories are in Croissant With Egg And Cheese

1 croissant of Croissant with Egg and Cheese contains 368 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 croissant

Calories 368
Protein12.79 g
Fats24.70 g
Saturated Fat14.065 g56.94 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat1.367 g5.53 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat7.541 g30.53 %
Carbohydrate24.31 g
Sodium (Na)551 mg
Calcium (Ca)244 mg
Iron (Fe)2.2 mg
Potassium (K)174 mg
Cholesterol216 mg

Calories

368

Protein

12.79 g

Fats

24.70 g

Carbs

24.31 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 croissant is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories368
Protein12.79 g
Fat24.7 g
Carbs24.31 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.