How many calories are in Dried Pilinuts-canarytree Nuts

1 oz (15 kernels) of Dried Pilinuts-Canarytree Nuts contains 204 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 oz (15 kernels)

Calories 204
Protein3.06 g
Fats22.55 g
Saturated Fat8.841 g39.21 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat2.156 g9.56 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat10.554 g46.80 %
Carbohydrate1.13 g
Sodium (Na)1 mg
Calcium (Ca)41 mg
Iron (Fe)1 mg
Potassium (K)144 mg
Cholesterol0 mg

Calories

204

Protein

3.06 g

Fats

22.55 g

Carbs

1.13 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 oz (15 kernels) is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories204
Protein3.06 g
Fat22.55 g
Carbs1.13 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.