How many calories are in Enchilada With Beef And Beans

1 enchilada of Enchilada with Beef and Beans contains 194 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 enchilada

Calories 194
Protein8.22 g
Fats7.74 g
Saturated Fat2.061 g26.63 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat1.919 g24.79 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat3.091 g39.94 %
Carbohydrate24.04 g
Fiber4.9 g 20.38 %
Sugars2.1 g 8.74 %
Sodium (Na)263 mg
Calcium (Ca)51 mg
Iron (Fe)1.64 mg
Potassium (K)412 mg
Cholesterol15 mg

Calories

194

Protein

8.22 g

Fats

7.74 g

Carbs

24.04 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 enchilada is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories194
Protein8.22 g
Fat7.74 g
Carbs24.04 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.