How many calories are in Enchilada With Cheese And Beef

1 enchilada of Enchilada with Cheese and Beef contains 323 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 enchilada

Calories 323
Protein11.92 g
Fats17.64 g
Saturated Fat9.047 g51.29 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat1.388 g7.87 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat6.146 g34.84 %
Carbohydrate30.47 g
Sodium (Na)1319 mg
Calcium (Ca)228 mg
Iron (Fe)3.07 mg
Potassium (K)574 mg
Cholesterol40 mg

Calories

323

Protein

11.92 g

Fats

17.64 g

Carbs

30.47 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 enchilada is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories323
Protein11.92 g
Fat17.64 g
Carbs30.47 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.