How many calories are in Fried Breaded Tenderloin Pork

1 oz of boneless of Fried Breaded Tenderloin Pork contains 55 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 oz of boneless

Calories 55
Protein5.63 g
Fats2.56 g
Saturated Fat0.545 g21.29 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat0.883 g34.49 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat0.943 g36.84 %
Carbohydrate2.08 g
Fiber0.1 g 4.81 %
Sugars0.19 g 9.13 %
Sodium (Na)96 mg
Calcium (Ca)7 mg
Iron (Fe)0.4 mg
Potassium (K)83 mg
Cholesterol21 mg

Calories

55

Protein

5.63 g

Fats

2.56 g

Carbs

2.08 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 oz of boneless is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories55
Protein5.63 g
Fat2.56 g
Carbs2.08 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.