How many calories are in Green Pea Soup (Canned, Condensed)

1 cup (8 fl oz) of Green Pea Soup (Canned, Condensed) contains 329 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 cup (8 fl oz)

Calories 329
Protein17.20 g
Fats5.86 g
Saturated Fat2.814 g48.02 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat0.763 g13.02 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat1.999 g34.11 %
Carbohydrate53.07 g
Fiber10.3 g 19.41 %
Sugars17.15 g 32.32 %
Sodium (Na)1836 mg
Calcium (Ca)55 mg
Iron (Fe)3.89 mg
Potassium (K)381 mg
Cholesterol0 mg

Calories

329

Protein

17.20 g

Fats

5.86 g

Carbs

53.07 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 cup (8 fl oz) is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories329
Protein17.2 g
Fat5.86 g
Carbs53.07 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.