How many calories are in Meatless Enchilada With Beans

1 enchilada of Meatless Enchilada with Beans contains 178 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 enchilada

Calories 178
Protein5.75 g
Fats6.05 g
Saturated Fat1.326 g21.92 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat2.082 g34.41 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat2.26 g37.36 %
Carbohydrate26.96 g
Fiber6.1 g 22.63 %
Sugars2.06 g 7.64 %
Sodium (Na)261 mg
Calcium (Ca)52 mg
Iron (Fe)1.6 mg
Potassium (K)413 mg
Cholesterol4 mg

Calories

178

Protein

5.75 g

Fats

6.05 g

Carbs

26.96 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 enchilada is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories178
Protein5.75 g
Fat6.05 g
Carbs26.96 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.