How many calories are in Toasted Raisin Cinnamon English Muffins (Includes Apple Cinnamon)

1 muffin of Toasted Raisin Cinnamon English Muffins (Includes Apple Cinnamon) contains 144 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 muffin

Calories 144
Protein4.61 g
Fats1.15 g
Saturated Fat0.301 g26.17 %
Trans Fat0 g
Poly Unsaturated Fat0.244 g21.22 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat0.554 g48.17 %
Carbohydrate28.62 g
Fiber1.6 g 5.59 %
Sugars6.94 g 24.25 %
Sodium (Na)192 mg
Calcium (Ca)72 mg
Iron (Fe)2.55 mg
Potassium (K)101 mg
Cholesterol0 mg

Calories

144

Protein

4.61 g

Fats

1.15 g

Carbs

28.62 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 muffin is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories144
Protein4.61 g
Fat1.15 g
Carbs28.62 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.