How many calories are in Beef With Barbecue Sauce (Mixture)

1 cup of Beef with Barbecue Sauce (Mixture) contains 458 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 cup

Calories 458
Protein55.60 g
Fats20.88 g
Saturated Fat7.941 g38.03 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat1.058 g5.07 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat8.972 g42.97 %
Carbohydrate7.65 g
Fiber0.8 g 10.46 %
Sugars2.34 g 30.59 %
Sodium (Na)631 mg
Calcium (Ca)37 mg
Iron (Fe)6.44 mg
Potassium (K)913 mg
Cholesterol160 mg

Calories

458

Protein

55.60 g

Fats

20.88 g

Carbs

7.65 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 cup is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories458
Protein55.6 g
Fat20.88 g
Carbs7.65 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.