How many calories are in Breaded Ground Pork Or Patty

1 oz of raw (yield after cooking) of Breaded Ground Pork or Patty contains 87 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 oz of raw (yield after cooking)

Calories 87
Protein4.50 g
Fats5.88 g
Saturated Fat1.514 g25.75 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat1.647 g28.01 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat2.272 g38.64 %
Carbohydrate3.74 g
Fiber0.2 g 5.35 %
Sugars0.44 g 11.76 %
Sodium (Na)146 mg
Calcium (Ca)16 mg
Iron (Fe)0.43 mg
Potassium (K)67 mg
Cholesterol14 mg

Calories

87

Protein

4.50 g

Fats

5.88 g

Carbs

3.74 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 oz of raw (yield after cooking) is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories87
Protein4.5 g
Fat5.88 g
Carbs3.74 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.