How many calories are in Cheeseburger (Single Patty With Condiments)

1 sandwich of Cheeseburger (Single Patty with Condiments) contains 295 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 sandwich

Calories 295
Protein15.96 g
Fats14.15 g
Saturated Fat6.308 g44.58 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat1.09 g7.70 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat5.347 g37.79 %
Carbohydrate26.53 g
Sodium (Na)616 mg
Calcium (Ca)111 mg
Iron (Fe)2.43 mg
Potassium (K)223 mg
Cholesterol37 mg

Calories

295

Protein

15.96 g

Fats

14.15 g

Carbs

26.53 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 sandwich is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories295
Protein15.96 g
Fat14.15 g
Carbs26.53 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.