How many calories are in Cooked Collards (Fat Added In Cooking)

1 cup, NS as to from fresh, frozen, or canned of of Cooked Collards (Fat Added in Cooking) contains 74 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 cup, NS as to from fresh, frozen, or canned of

Calories 74
Protein3.59 g
Fats3.92 g
Saturated Fat0.7 g17.86 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat1.263 g32.22 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat1.606 g40.97 %
Carbohydrate8.42 g
Fiber4.7 g 55.82 %
Sugars0.68 g 8.08 %
Sodium (Na)471 mg
Calcium (Ca)238 mg
Iron (Fe)1.98 mg
Potassium (K)198 mg
Cholesterol0 mg

Calories

74

Protein

3.59 g

Fats

3.92 g

Carbs

8.42 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 cup, NS as to from fresh, frozen, or canned of is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories74
Protein3.59 g
Fat3.92 g
Carbs8.42 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.