How many calories are in Cooked Mackerel

100 g of Cooked Mackerel contains 222 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 100 g

Calories 222
Protein22.56 g
Fats13.79 g
Saturated Fat3.391 g24.59 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat3.576 g25.93 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat5.096 g36.95 %
Carbohydrate0.41 g
Fiber0 g
Sugars0.09 g 21.95 %
Sodium (Na)414 mg
Calcium (Ca)18 mg
Iron (Fe)1.26 mg
Potassium (K)459 mg
Cholesterol75 mg

Calories

222

Protein

22.56 g

Fats

13.79 g

Carbs

0.41 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

100 g is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories222
Protein22.56 g
Fat13.79 g
Carbs0.41 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.