How many calories are in Egg Omelet Or Scrambled Egg With Beef

1 large of Egg Omelet or Scrambled Egg with Beef contains 136 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 large

Calories 136
Protein9.91 g
Fats9.42 g
Saturated Fat2.914 g30.93 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat1.419 g15.06 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat3.828 g40.64 %
Carbohydrate2.24 g
Fiber0.1 g 4.46 %
Sugars1.88 g 83.93 %
Sodium (Na)308 mg
Calcium (Ca)58 mg
Iron (Fe)1.24 mg
Potassium (K)144 mg
Cholesterol242 mg

Calories

136

Protein

9.91 g

Fats

9.42 g

Carbs

2.24 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 large is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories136
Protein9.91 g
Fat9.42 g
Carbs2.24 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.