How many calories are in Egg Omelet Or Scrambled Egg With Chicken

1 large of Egg Omelet or Scrambled Egg with Chicken contains 117 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 large

Calories 117
Protein11.95 g
Fats6.84 g
Saturated Fat1.996 g29.18 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat1.232 g18.01 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat2.707 g39.58 %
Carbohydrate1.11 g
Fiber0 g
Sugars1.15 g 103.60 %
Sodium (Na)215 mg
Calcium (Ca)44 mg
Iron (Fe)1 mg
Potassium (K)134 mg
Cholesterol191 mg

Calories

117

Protein

11.95 g

Fats

6.84 g

Carbs

1.11 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 large is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories117
Protein11.95 g
Fat6.84 g
Carbs1.11 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.