How many calories are in Egg Yolk (Sugared, Frozen)

1/2 lb of Egg Yolk (Sugared, Frozen) contains 697 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1/2 lb

Calories 697
Protein31.33 g
Fats51.64 g
Saturated Fat15.822 g30.64 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat7.364 g14.26 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat19.554 g37.87 %
Carbohydrate24.52 g
Fiber0 g
Sodium (Na)152 mg
Calcium (Ca)279 mg
Iron (Fe)7.13 mg
Potassium (K)234 mg
Cholesterol2177 mg

Calories

697

Protein

31.33 g

Fats

51.64 g

Carbs

24.52 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1/2 lb is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories697
Protein31.33 g
Fat51.64 g
Carbs24.52 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.