How many calories are in Meat Loaf Made With Beef In Tomato-based Sauce

1 medium slice of Meat Loaf Made with Beef in Tomato-Based Sauce contains 240 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 medium slice

Calories 240
Protein18.26 g
Fats13.92 g
Saturated Fat4.646 g33.38 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat0.533 g3.83 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat6.014 g43.20 %
Carbohydrate9.44 g
Fiber0.8 g 8.47 %
Sugars3.08 g 32.63 %
Sodium (Na)617 mg
Calcium (Ca)62 mg
Iron (Fe)2.63 mg
Potassium (K)404 mg
Cholesterol88 mg

Calories

240

Protein

18.26 g

Fats

13.92 g

Carbs

9.44 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 medium slice is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories240
Protein18.26 g
Fat13.92 g
Carbs9.44 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.