How many calories are in Puerto Rican Pumpkin Pudding (Flan De Calabaza)

1 piece (2-1/2" x 2" x 1") of Puerto Rican Pumpkin Pudding (Flan De Calabaza) contains 225 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 piece (2-1/2" x 2" x 1")

Calories 225
Protein4.83 g
Fats10.06 g
Saturated Fat2.38 g23.66 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat2.451 g24.36 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat4.39 g43.64 %
Carbohydrate29.76 g
Fiber0.4 g 1.34 %
Sugars22.22 g 74.66 %
Sodium (Na)342 mg
Calcium (Ca)38 mg
Iron (Fe)1.13 mg
Potassium (K)186 mg
Cholesterol112 mg

Calories

225

Protein

4.83 g

Fats

10.06 g

Carbs

29.76 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 piece (2-1/2" x 2" x 1") is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories225
Protein4.83 g
Fat10.06 g
Carbs29.76 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.