How many calories are in Roast Beef Sandwich With Bacon And Cheese Sauce

1 sandwich of Roast Beef Sandwich with Bacon and Cheese Sauce contains 575 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 sandwich

Calories 575
Protein39.84 g
Fats28.29 g
Saturated Fat10.905 g38.55 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat3.101 g10.96 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat11.111 g39.28 %
Carbohydrate37.12 g
Fiber1.5 g 4.04 %
Sugars5.52 g 14.87 %
Sodium (Na)1177 mg
Calcium (Ca)198 mg
Iron (Fe)5.03 mg
Potassium (K)537 mg
Cholesterol102 mg

Calories

575

Protein

39.84 g

Fats

28.29 g

Carbs

37.12 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 sandwich is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories575
Protein39.84 g
Fat28.29 g
Carbs37.12 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.