How many calories are in Roast Beef Sandwich With Cheese

1 sandwich of Roast Beef Sandwich with Cheese contains 458 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 sandwich

Calories 458
Protein35.70 g
Fats20.86 g
Saturated Fat9.387 g45.00 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat1.325 g6.35 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat7.6 g36.43 %
Carbohydrate29.54 g
Fiber1.4 g 4.74 %
Sugars2.76 g 9.34 %
Sodium (Na)990 mg
Calcium (Ca)275 mg
Iron (Fe)4.97 mg
Potassium (K)458 mg
Cholesterol94 mg

Calories

458

Protein

35.70 g

Fats

20.86 g

Carbs

29.54 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 sandwich is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories458
Protein35.7 g
Fat20.86 g
Carbs29.54 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.