How many calories are in Roast Beef Sandwich With Cheese

1 sandwich of Roast Beef Sandwich with Cheese contains 473 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 sandwich

Calories 473
Protein32.23 g
Fats18.00 g
Saturated Fat9.029 g50.16 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat3.502 g19.46 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat3.661 g20.34 %
Carbohydrate45.37 g
Sodium (Na)1633 mg
Calcium (Ca)183 mg
Iron (Fe)5.05 mg
Potassium (K)345 mg
Cholesterol77 mg

Calories

473

Protein

32.23 g

Fats

18.00 g

Carbs

45.37 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 sandwich is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories473
Protein32.23 g
Fat18 g
Carbs45.37 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.