How many calories are in Sausage And Rice With Tomato-based Sauce (Mixture)

1 cup of Sausage and Rice with Tomato-Based Sauce (Mixture) contains 476 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 cup

Calories 476
Protein20.23 g
Fats23.81 g
Saturated Fat7.625 g32.02 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat3.221 g13.53 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat10.309 g43.30 %
Carbohydrate45.51 g
Fiber0.7 g 1.54 %
Sugars4.39 g 9.65 %
Sodium (Na)1039 mg
Calcium (Ca)32 mg
Iron (Fe)2.85 mg
Potassium (K)461 mg
Cholesterol68 mg

Calories

476

Protein

20.23 g

Fats

23.81 g

Carbs

45.51 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 cup is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories476
Protein20.23 g
Fat23.81 g
Carbs45.51 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.