How many calories are in Turkey Salad Or Turkey Spread Sandwich

1 sandwich of Turkey Salad or Turkey Spread Sandwich contains 330 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 sandwich

Calories 330
Protein19.67 g
Fats15.14 g
Saturated Fat2.883 g19.04 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat7.363 g48.62 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat3.607 g23.82 %
Carbohydrate27.52 g
Fiber1.6 g 5.81 %
Sugars2.72 g 9.88 %
Sodium (Na)565 mg
Calcium (Ca)103 mg
Iron (Fe)2.99 mg
Potassium (K)272 mg
Cholesterol45 mg

Calories

330

Protein

19.67 g

Fats

15.14 g

Carbs

27.52 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 sandwich is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories330
Protein19.67 g
Fat15.14 g
Carbs27.52 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.