How many calories are in Unsweetened Cooked Dried Fig

1 cup of Unsweetened Cooked Dried Fig contains 277 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 cup

Calories 277
Protein3.68 g
Fats1.04 g
Saturated Fat0.161 g15.48 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat0.386 g37.12 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat0.176 g16.92 %
Carbohydrate71.41 g
Fiber10.9 g 15.26 %
Sugars60.48 g 84.69 %
Sodium (Na)10 mg
Calcium (Ca)181 mg
Iron (Fe)2.28 mg
Potassium (K)761 mg
Cholesterol0 mg

Calories

277

Protein

3.68 g

Fats

1.04 g

Carbs

71.41 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 cup is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories277
Protein3.68 g
Fat1.04 g
Carbs71.41 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.