How many calories are in Without Salt Roasted Whole Pumpkin And Squash Seeds

100 g of Without Salt Roasted Whole Pumpkin and Squash Seeds contains 446 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 100 g

Calories 446
Protein18.55 g
Fats19.40 g
Saturated Fat3.67 g18.92 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat8.844 g45.59 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat6.032 g31.09 %
Carbohydrate53.75 g
Sodium (Na)18 mg
Calcium (Ca)55 mg
Iron (Fe)3.31 mg
Potassium (K)919 mg
Cholesterol0 mg

Calories

446

Protein

18.55 g

Fats

19.40 g

Carbs

53.75 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

100 g is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories446
Protein18.55 g
Fat19.4 g
Carbs53.75 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.