How many calories are in Lamb Kidneys (Cooked, Braised)

3 oz of Lamb Kidneys (Cooked, Braised) contains 116 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 3 oz

Calories 116
Protein20.10 g
Fats3.08 g
Saturated Fat1.046 g33.96 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat0.57 g18.51 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat0.654 g21.23 %
Carbohydrate0.84 g
Fiber0 g
Sodium (Na)128 mg
Calcium (Ca)15 mg
Iron (Fe)10.54 mg
Potassium (K)151 mg
Cholesterol480 mg

Calories

116

Protein

20.10 g

Fats

3.08 g

Carbs

0.84 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

3 oz is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories116
Protein20.1 g
Fat3.08 g
Carbs0.84 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.