How many calories are in Plain Wheat And Malt Barley Granules Cereal

1/2 cup (1 NLEA serving) of Plain Wheat and Malt Barley Granules Cereal contains 208 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1/2 cup (1 NLEA serving)

Calories 208
Protein6.26 g
Fats1.10 g
Saturated Fat0.232 g21.09 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat0.474 g43.09 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat0.128 g11.64 %
Carbohydrate47.15 g
Fiber5 g 10.60 %
Sugars6.96 g 14.76 %
Sodium (Na)354 mg
Calcium (Ca)20 mg
Iron (Fe)16.2 mg
Potassium (K)178 mg
Cholesterol0 mg

Calories

208

Protein

6.26 g

Fats

1.10 g

Carbs

47.15 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1/2 cup (1 NLEA serving) is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories208
Protein6.26 g
Fat1.1 g
Carbs47.15 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.