How many calories are in Puerto Rican Style Stewed Salmon (Salmon Guisado)

1 cup of Puerto Rican Style Stewed Salmon (Salmon Guisado) contains 320 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 cup

Calories 320
Protein25.55 g
Fats15.96 g
Saturated Fat2.951 g18.49 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat6.114 g38.31 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat5.718 g35.83 %
Carbohydrate18.17 g
Fiber2.8 g 15.41 %
Sugars2.67 g 14.69 %
Sodium (Na)1130 mg
Calcium (Ca)276 mg
Iron (Fe)1.99 mg
Potassium (K)825 mg
Cholesterol66 mg

Calories

320

Protein

25.55 g

Fats

15.96 g

Carbs

18.17 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 cup is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories320
Protein25.55 g
Fat15.96 g
Carbs18.17 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.