How many calories are in Quick Or Instant Grits Made With Milk

1 cup of cooked of Quick or Instant Grits made with Milk contains 235 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 cup of cooked

Calories 235
Protein10.94 g
Fats5.47 g
Saturated Fat3.141 g57.42 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat0.409 g7.48 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat1.445 g26.42 %
Carbohydrate35.07 g
Fiber0.5 g 1.43 %
Sugars13.33 g 38.01 %
Sodium (Na)409 mg
Calcium (Ca)300 mg
Iron (Fe)1.16 mg
Potassium (K)416 mg
Cholesterol19 mg

Calories

235

Protein

10.94 g

Fats

5.47 g

Carbs

35.07 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 cup of cooked is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories235
Protein10.94 g
Fat5.47 g
Carbs35.07 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.