How many calories are in Baked Or Broiled Clams

1 cup (8 large clams, 12 medium clams, 15 small clams) of Baked or Broiled Clams contains 207 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 cup (8 large clams, 12 medium clams, 15 small clams)

Calories 207
Protein22.43 g
Fats10.29 g
Saturated Fat1.777 g17.27 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat3.014 g29.29 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat4.197 g40.79 %
Carbohydrate4.73 g
Fiber0 g
Sugars0 g
Sodium (Na)619 mg
Calcium (Ca)81 mg
Iron (Fe)24.54 mg
Potassium (K)553 mg
Cholesterol60 mg

Calories

207

Protein

22.43 g

Fats

10.29 g

Carbs

4.73 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 cup (8 large clams, 12 medium clams, 15 small clams) is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories207
Protein22.43 g
Fat10.29 g
Carbs4.73 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.