How many calories are in Baked Breaded Or Battered Haddock

1 fillet (7-1/4" x 4-1/4" x 3/8") of Baked Breaded or Battered Haddock contains 370 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 fillet (7-1/4" x 4-1/4" x 3/8")

Calories 370
Protein37.66 g
Fats16.51 g
Saturated Fat3.281 g19.87 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat4.837 g29.30 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat6.996 g42.37 %
Carbohydrate15.72 g
Fiber0.9 g 5.73 %
Sugars1.54 g 9.80 %
Sodium (Na)853 mg
Calcium (Ca)106 mg
Iron (Fe)3.07 mg
Potassium (K)613 mg
Cholesterol143 mg

Calories

370

Protein

37.66 g

Fats

16.51 g

Carbs

15.72 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 fillet (7-1/4" x 4-1/4" x 3/8") is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories370
Protein37.66 g
Fat16.51 g
Carbs15.72 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.